December 2016 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

Link: November 2016 Top 100 List.

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR2840121990
2Caruana, FabianogUSA282301992
3Kramnik, VladimirgRUS280951975
4Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA280461990
5So, WesleygUSA279401993
6Karjakin, SergeygRUS2785121990
7Aronian, LevongARM278551982
8Anand, ViswanathangIND277901969
9Nakamura, HikarugUSA277901987
10Giri, AnishgNED277161994
11Harikrishna, P.gIND277071986
12Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE276871985
13Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS276701990
14Eljanov, PavelgUKR276261983
15Topalov, VeselingBUL276001975
16Ding, LirengCHN275781992
17Svidler, PetergRUS275361976
18Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL274971987
19Adams, MichaelgENG274821971
20Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR274771969
21Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB273961983
22Andreikin, DmitrygRUS273771990
23Grischuk, AlexandergRUS273771983
24Yu, YangyigCHN2729101994
25Vitiugov, NikitagRUS272661987
26Navara, DavidgCZE272581985
27Gelfand, BorisgISR272561968
28Li, Chao bgCHN272061989
29Le, Quang LiemgVIE271801991
30Rapport, RichardgHUN271791996
31Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS271661987
32Malakhov, VladimirgRUS2713101980
33Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP271161982
34Radjabov, TeimourgAZE271071987
35Wang, YuegCHN271031987
36Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS270951985
37Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270901983
38Wei, YigCHN270731999
39Bu, XiangzhigCHN270591985
40Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS270461983
41Almasi, ZoltangHUN270321976
42Jobava, BaadurgGEO270201983
43Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR269981986
44Van Wely, LoekgNED269691972
45Rodshtein, MaximgISR269541989
46Matlakov, MaximgRUS269481991
47Leko, PetergHUN269361979
48Korobov, AntongUKR269271985
49Safarli, EltajgAZE269181992
50Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269101979
51Ragger, MarkusgAUT2689101988
52Bacrot, EtiennegFRA268981983
53Cheparinov, IvangBUL268901986
54Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND268901994
55Mamedov, RaufgAZE268861988
56Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE268781985
57Kovalenko, IgorgLAT268411988
58Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL268401998
59Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268141974
60Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER2680111976
61Najer, EvgeniygRUS267961977
62Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS267961976
63Short, Nigel DgENG267901965
64Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR2678191986
65Wang, HaogCHN2678191989
66Morozevich, AlexandergRUS267671977
67Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
68Robson, RaygUSA267501994
69Shankland, Samuel LgUSA267401991
70Shirov, AlexeigLAT267391972
71Movsesian, SergeigARM267331978
72Sadler, Matthew DgENG267221974
73Fressinet, LaurentgFRA267201981
74Zhigalko, SergeigBLR2671181989
75Riazantsev, AlexandergRUS267101985
76Sjugirov, SanangRUS267071993
77Negi, ParimarjangIND267001993
78Smirin, IliagISR266961968
79Ganguly, Surya ShekhargIND266831983
80Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266801975
81Fedoseev, VladimirgRUS2667151995
82Rakhmanov, AleksandrgRUS266791989
83Jones, Gawain C BgENG266731987
84Sargissian, GabrielgARM266701983
85Xiong, JefferygUSA266692000
86Adhiban, B.gIND266601992
87Bareev, EvgenygCAN266601966
88Ni, HuagCHN266421983
89Motylev, AlexandergRUS266301979
90Amin, BassemgEGY266291988
91Kamsky, GatagUSA266171974
92Sasikiran, KrishnangIND266161981
93Laznicka, ViktorgCZE266151988
94Cordova, EmiliogPER266081991
95Markus, RobertgSRB266081983
96Dubov, DaniilgRUS266071996
97Ipatov, AlexandergTUR266001993
98Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
99Moiseenko, AlexandergUKR265781980
100Piorun, KacpergPOL265721991
 

Link: November 2016 Top 100 List.

Advertisements

 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply