February 2017 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR2838131990
2Caruana, FabianogUSA282701992
3So, WesleygUSA2822131993
4Kramnik, VladimirgRUS281101975
5Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA279601990
6Anand, ViswanathangIND278601969
7Aronian, LevongARM2785131982
8Nakamura, HikarugUSA278501987
9Karjakin, SergeygRUS2783131990
10Giri, AnishgNED2769131994
11Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE276601985
12Ding, LirengCHN276001992
13Eljanov, PavelgUKR2759131983
14Harikrishna, P.gIND2758131986
15Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR275121969
16Adams, MichaelgENG275101971
17Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS2749131990
18Svidler, PetergRUS274801976
19Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL2745131987
20Grischuk, AlexandergRUS274201983
21Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB273901983
22Topalov, VeselingBUL273901975
23Yu, YangyigCHN273801994
24Andreikin, DmitrygRUS2734131990
25Navara, DavidgCZE273041985
26Wei, YigCHN2725131999
27Vitiugov, NikitagRUS272401987
28Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS272301985
29Gelfand, BorisgISR272101968
30Li, Chao bgCHN272001989
31Malakhov, VladimirgRUS271501980
32Le, Quang LiemgVIE271261991
33Bu, XiangzhigCHN271101985
34Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS271101987
35Radjabov, TeimourgAZE271001987
36Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS270901983
37Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270901983
38Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP270901982
39Wang, YuegCHN270601987
40Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR270511986
41Ragger, MarkusgAUT2703131988
42Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE270201985
43Jobava, BaadurgGEO270101983
44Matlakov, MaximgRUS270101991
45Rodshtein, MaximgISR269961989
46Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269901979
47Almasi, ZoltangHUN269711976
48Bacrot, EtiennegFRA269501983
49Leko, PetergHUN269301979
50Rapport, RichardgHUN2692131996
51Korobov, AntongUKR269141985
52Cheparinov, IvangBUL268901986
53Mamedov, RaufgAZE268801988
54Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL268401998
55Kovalenko, IgorgLAT268401988
56Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR268311986
57Wang, HaogCHN2682201989
58Adhiban, B.gIND2682131992
59Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268101974
60Safarli, EltajgAZE2680161992
61Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER268001976
62Movsesian, SergeigARM267931978
63Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS267901976
64Shirov, AlexeigLAT267821972
65Jones, Gawain C BgENG2677131987
66Van Wely, LoekgNED2676131972
67Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
68Morozevich, AlexandergRUS267501977
69Short, Nigel DgENG267501965
70Sasikiran, KrishnangIND2674181981
71Xiong, JefferygUSA2674132000
72Ni, HuagCHN267401983
73Shankland, Samuel LgUSA267401991
74Sjugirov, SanangRUS267301993
75Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND267301994
76Sadler, Matthew DgENG267121974
77Riazantsev, AlexandergRUS267101985
78Smirin, IliagISR2670151968
79Negi, ParimarjangIND267001993
80Rakhmanov, AleksandrgRUS267001989
81Kamsky, GatagUSA2669181974
82Robson, RaygUSA266861994
83Markus, RobertgSRB266711983
84Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266701975
85Laznicka, ViktorgCZE266691988
86Sargissian, GabrielgARM266691983
87Bareev, EvgenygCAN266601966
88Motylev, AlexandergRUS266301979
89Amin, BassemgEGY266211988
90Dubov, DaniilgRUS266101996
91Moiseenko, AlexandergUKR266101980
92Fressinet, LaurentgFRA266001981
93Ipatov, AlexandergTUR266001993
94Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
95Najer, EvgeniygRUS265941977
96Fedoseev, VladimirgRUS265801995
97Howell, David W LgENG265721990
98Ganguly, Surya ShekhargIND265701983
99Salem, A.R. SalehgUAE265601993
100Artemiev, VladislavgRUS265501998
101Cordova, EmiliogPER265501991
 
Advertisements
 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply