March 2017 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR283801990
2So, WesleygUSA282201993
3Caruana, FabianogUSA2817101992
4Kramnik, VladimirgRUS281101975
5Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA2803191990
6Nakamura, HikarugUSA2793191987
7Anand, ViswanathangIND278601969
8Karjakin, SergeygRUS278301990
9Aronian, LevongARM277491982
10Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE277291985
11Giri, AnishgNED276901994
12Adams, MichaelgENG2761191971
13Ding, LirengCHN275991992
14Harikrishna, P.gIND275801986
15Eljanov, PavelgUKR275191983
16Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS275191990
17Grischuk, AlexandergRUS2750101983
18Yu, YangyigCHN2750101994
19Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL274501987
20Svidler, PetergRUS2741101976
21Topalov, VeselingBUL2741101975
22Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB273901983
23Andreikin, DmitrygRUS273401990
24Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR2732101969
25Navara, DavidgCZE272841985
26Wei, YigCHN272501999
27Gelfand, BorisgISR2724101968
28Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS272301985
29Vitiugov, NikitagRUS2720101987
30Li, Chao bgCHN272091989
31Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS271891983
32Malakhov, VladimirgRUS271411980
33Le, Quang LiemgVIE271201991
34Bu, XiangzhigCHN271101985
35Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP271091982
36Radjabov, TeimourgAZE271001987
37Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270901983
38Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR270811986
39Wang, YuegCHN270601987
40Matlakov, MaximgRUS2702101991
41Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE270291985
42Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS270191987
43Rodshtein, MaximgISR270161989
44Jobava, BaadurgGEO270101983
45Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269901979
46Cheparinov, IvangBUL2698101986
47Rapport, RichardgHUN269691996
48Almasi, ZoltangHUN269611976
49Bacrot, EtiennegFRA269501983
50Korobov, AntongUKR269411985
51Leko, PetergHUN269301979
52Shirov, AlexeigLAT2691101972
53Mamedov, RaufgAZE268801988
54Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL268401998
55Short, Nigel DgENG2683101965
56Wang, HaogCHN268321989
57Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR268211986
58Adhiban, B.gIND268201992
59Ragger, MarkusgAUT268191988
60Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268101974
61Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER268001976
62Safarli, EltajgAZE268001992
63Movsesian, SergeigARM267901978
64Sadler, Matthew DgENG267721974
65Anton Guijarro, DavidgESP2676101995
66Jones, Gawain C BgENG267621987
67Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
68Morozevich, AlexandergRUS267501977
69Ni, HuagCHN267401983
70Sasikiran, KrishnangIND267401981
71Xiong, JefferygUSA267402000
72Iturrizaga Bonelli, EduardogVEN2673191989
73Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND267301994
74Kovalenko, IgorgLAT2672191988
75Markus, RobertgSRB267111983
76Negi, ParimarjangIND267001993
77Rakhmanov, AleksandrgRUS267001989
78Smirin, IliagISR266841968
79Van Wely, LoekgNED266811972
80Robson, RaygUSA266801994
81Howell, David W LgENG2667121990
82Artemiev, VladislavgRUS266791998
83Laznicka, ViktorgCZE266721988
84Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266701975
85Shankland, Samuel LgUSA2666101991
86Bareev, EvgenygCAN266601966
87Sargissian, GabrielgARM266601983
88Sjugirov, SanangRUS266591993
89Mareco, SandrogARG266491987
90Moiseenko, AlexandergUKR266421980
91Motylev, AlexandergRUS266301979
92Fressinet, LaurentgFRA2662111981
93Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS2661101976
94Riazantsev, AlexandergRUS266191985
95Dubov, DaniilgRUS266101996
96Amin, BassemgEGY266011988
97Ipatov, AlexandergTUR266001993
98Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
99Kamsky, GatagUSA2659101974
100Najer, EvgeniygRUS265901977
 
Advertisements
 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply