November 2016 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR285301990
2Caruana, FabianogUSA282391992
3Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA281101990
4Kramnik, VladimirgRUS281091975
5Aronian, LevongARM279591982
6So, WesleygUSA279491993
7Anand, ViswanathangIND277991969
8Nakamura, HikarugUSA277991987
9Karjakin, SergeygRUS277201990
10Harikrishna, P.gIND2768101986
11Giri, AnishgNED276791994
12Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS276791990
13Ding, LirengCHN276401992
14Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE276291985
15Topalov, VeselingBUL276001975
16Eljanov, PavelgUKR275791983
17Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB275271983
18Grischuk, AlexandergRUS2751111983
19Adams, MichaelgENG274491971
20Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL274431987
21Svidler, PetergRUS2742201976
22Andreikin, DmitrygRUS273601990
23Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR273391969
24Li, Chao bgCHN273091989
25Rapport, RichardgHUN273071996
26Navara, DavidgCZE272581985
27Wang, YuegCHN272301987
28Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS2722201987
29Yu, YangyigCHN272101994
30Gelfand, BorisgISR272091968
31Vitiugov, NikitagRUS2718131987
32Le, Quang LiemgVIE271891991
33Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP271671982
34Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS2714181985
35Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS2709111983
36Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270901983
37Wei, YigCHN270601999
38Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR2702101986
39Jobava, BaadurgGEO270231983
40Almasi, ZoltangHUN270201976
41Malakhov, VladimirgRUS269891980
42Bu, XiangzhigCHN269801985
43Rodshtein, MaximgISR269691989
44Radjabov, TeimourgAZE269661987
45Ragger, MarkusgAUT269441988
46Safarli, EltajgAZE269401992
47Leko, PetergHUN269391979
48Bacrot, EtiennegFRA269161983
49Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269101979
50Matlakov, MaximgRUS269101991
51Cheparinov, IvangBUL2689161986
52Korobov, AntongUKR2689111985
53Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND268991994
54Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268901974
55Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE2686191985
56Van Wely, LoekgNED268571972
57Mamedov, RaufgAZE268491988
58Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL268471998
59Najer, EvgeniygRUS268321977
60Morozevich, AlexandergRUS268301977
61Kovalenko, IgorgLAT268291988
62Wang, HaogCHN268081989
63Short, Nigel DgENG267951965
64Shirov, AlexeigLAT2677121972
65Robson, RaygUSA267591994
66Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS267571976
67Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER267541976
68Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
69Shankland, Samuel LgUSA267491991
70Smirin, IliagISR267491968
71Fedoseev, VladimirgRUS2673111995
72Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR267331986
73Fressinet, LaurentgFRA267291981
74Movsesian, SergeigARM267291978
75Riazantsev, AlexandergRUS2671111985
76Negi, ParimarjangIND267001993
77Sadler, Matthew DgENG267001974
78Zhigalko, SergeigBLR266901989
79Volokitin, AndreigUKR266841986
80Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266801975
81Sargissian, GabrielgARM266791983
82Adhiban, B.gIND2666161992
83Bareev, EvgenygCAN266601966
84Laznicka, ViktorgCZE266491988
85Sjugirov, SanangRUS266491993
86Ganguly, Surya ShekhargIND266471983
87Rakhmanov, AleksandrgRUS266421989
88Jones, Gawain C BgENG2663121987
89Motylev, AlexandergRUS266301979
90Xiong, JefferygUSA2660222000
91Piorun, KacpergPOL2660101991
92Ipatov, AlexandergTUR266001993
93Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
94Ni, HuagCHN265901983
95Artemiev, VladislavgRUS265891998
96Amin, BassemgEGY265861988
97Salem, A.R. SalehgUAE265691993
98Howell, David W LgENG265591990
99McShane, Luke JgENG265501984
100Sasikiran, KrishnangIND265401981
 
Advertisements
 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply