September 2016 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

RkNameTi.FedRtgGmsB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR285701990
2Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA281391990
3Caruana, FabianogUSA280891992
4Kramnik, VladimirgRUS280801975
5Aronian, LevongARM279591982
6Nakamura, HikarugUSA278991987
7So, WesleygUSA278291993
8Anand, ViswanathangIND277691969
9Karjakin, SergeygRUS276901990
10Topalov, VeselingBUL276891975
11Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE276171985
12Giri, AnishgNED275591994
13Grischuk, AlexandergRUS275401983
14Ding, LirengCHN275391992
15Harikrishna, P.gIND275201986
16Rapport, RichardgHUN275201996
17Li, Chao bgCHN274691989
18Svidler, PetergRUS274591976
19Gelfand, BorisgISR274301968
20Navara, DavidgCZE274201985
21Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS274001990
22Eljanov, PavelgUKR273921983
23Adams, MichaelgENG2738111971
24Wang, YuegCHN273701987
25Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL273691987
26Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS2732111985
27Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS273101987
28Andreikin, DmitrygRUS2727111990
29Yu, YangyigCHN272591994
30Le, Quang LiemgVIE272301991
31Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR2722121969
32Radjabov, TeimourgAZE272201987
33Vitiugov, NikitagRUS272191987
34Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB272001983
35Wei, YigCHN271791999
36Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP271691982
37Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS2714111983
38Wang, HaogCHN271021989
39Leko, PetergHUN270901979
40Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270901983
41Bu, XiangzhigCHN270481985
42Ragger, MarkusgAUT269791988
43Malakhov, VladimirgRUS269701980
44Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269601979
45Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE269601985
46Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR269321986
47Bacrot, EtiennegFRA269201983
48Matlakov, MaximgRUS269191991
49Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268901974
50Safarli, EltajgAZE268891992
51Rodshtein, MaximgISR268791989
52Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER268701976
53Smirin, IliagISR2685161968
54Almasi, ZoltangHUN268401976
55Morozevich, AlexandergRUS268301977
56Piorun, KacpergPOL268101991
57Shankland, Samuel LgUSA267991991
58Cheparinov, IvangBUL2677121986
59Movsesian, SergeigARM267791978
60Najer, EvgeniygRUS267701977
61Korobov, AntongUKR267591985
62Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
63Bareev, EvgenygCAN267501966
64Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL267501998
65Van Wely, LoekgNED2674161972
66Robson, RaygUSA267401994
67Shirov, AlexeigLAT2673101972
68Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS267301976
69Ganguly, Surya ShekhargIND267291983
70Melkumyan, HrantgARM2671201989
71Adhiban, B.gIND267101992
72McShane, Luke JgENG267101984
73Fedoseev, VladimirgRUS267001995
74Sadler, Matthew DgENG267001974
75Sargissian, GabrielgARM267001983
76Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND266901994
77Saric, IvangCRO266891990
78Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266801975
79Mamedov, RaufgAZE2666111988
80Negi, ParimarjangIND266651993
81Short, Nigel DgENG266601965
82Howell, David W LgENG2665111990
83Jobava, BaadurgGEO2665111983
84Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR266501986
85Fressinet, LaurentgFRA2664191981
86Artemiev, VladislavgRUS2663131998
87Motylev, AlexandergRUS266391979
88Salgado Lopez, IvangESP2662131991
89Markus, RobertgSRB266201983
90Amin, BassemgEGY2661101988
91Efimenko, ZahargUKR266101985
92Dreev, AlekseygRUS2660101969
93Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
94Sasikiran, KrishnangIND2658181981
95Hou, YifangCHN265801994
96Ni, HuagCHN265501983
97Rakhmanov, AleksandrgRUS2654201989
98Meier, GeorggGER265491987
99Sjugirov, SanangRUS265301993
100Zhigalko, SergeigBLR2652131989
101Ipatov, AlexandergTUR2652101993
Advertisements
 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply