August 2016 FIDE Ratings List Top 100

RkNameTi.FedRtgGmsB-Year
1Carlsen, MagnusgNOR2857101990
2Vachier-Lagrave, MaximegFRA2819111990
3Kramnik, VladimirgRUS280871975
4Caruana, FabianogUSA280771992
5Aronian, LevongARM279201982
6Nakamura, HikarugUSA2791101987
7So, WesleygUSA2771101993
8Anand, ViswanathangIND277001969
9Giri, AnishgNED2769101994
10Karjakin, SergeygRUS2769101990
11Mamedyarov, ShakhriyargAZE276401985
12Topalov, VeselingBUL276101975
13Ding, LirengCHN2755161992
14Grischuk, AlexandergRUS275441983
15Li, Chao bgCHN275391989
16Harikrishna, P.gIND2752131986
17Rapport, RichardgHUN275201996
18Svidler, PetergRUS275141976
19Gelfand, BorisgISR274361968
20Navara, DavidgCZE274271985
21Nepomniachtchi, IangRUS274091990
22Wang, YuegCHN2737131987
23Eljanov, PavelgUKR273701983
24Andreikin, DmitrygRUS273301990
25Wojtaszek, RadoslawgPOL273301987
26Tomashevsky, EvgenygRUS273101987
27Vitiugov, NikitagRUS272801987
28Adams, MichaelgENG272701971
29Yu, YangyigCHN2725131994
30Ivanchuk, VassilygUKR272391969
31Le, Quang LiemgVIE272301991
32Radjabov, TeimourgAZE272201987
33Inarkiev, ErnestogRUS272161985
34Dominguez Perez, LeiniergCUB272071983
35Bu, XiangzhigCHN2715131985
36Vallejo Pons, FranciscogESP271301982
37Wang, HaogCHN2712131989
38Jakovenko, DmitrygRUS271201983
39Wei, YigCHN2709101999
40Leko, PetergHUN270991979
41Ponomariov, RuslangUKR270971983
42Rodshtein, MaximgISR269801989
43Malakhov, VladimirgRUS269701980
44Naiditsch, ArkadijgAZE2696161985
45Kasimdzhanov, RustamgUZB269601979
46Bacrot, EtiennegFRA269291983
47Kryvoruchko, YuriygUKR269101986
48Rublevsky, SergeigRUS268901974
49Cheparinov, IvangBUL268801986
50Nisipeanu, Liviu-DietergGER2687161976
51Smirin, IliagISR268791968
52Matlakov, MaximgRUS2686201991
53Ragger, MarkusgAUT268601988
54Almasi, ZoltangHUN268401976
55Morozevich, AlexandergRUS268301977
56Piorun, KacpergPOL268191991
57Safarli, EltajgAZE267801992
58Najer, EvgeniygRUS267771977
59Fressinet, LaurentgFRA267701981
60Ganguly, Surya ShekhargIND267601983
61Duda, Jan-KrzysztofgPOL267591998
62Akopian, VladimirgARM267501971
63Bareev, EvgenygCAN267501966
64Robson, RaygUSA267401994
65Shirov, AlexeigLAT267401972
66Zvjaginsev, VadimgRUS2673131976
67Granda Zuniga, Julio EgPER267291967
68Adhiban, B.gIND267101992
69McShane, Luke JgENG267101984
70Sargissian, GabrielgARM2670101983
71Fedoseev, VladimirgRUS267091995
72Sadler, Matthew DgENG267001974
73Vidit, Santosh GujrathigIND266991994
74Jobava, BaadurgGEO266901983
75Onischuk, AlexandergUSA266801975
76Saric, IvangCRO2667101990
77Short, Nigel DgENG2666101965
78Mamedov, RaufgAZE266601988
79Movsesian, SergeigARM266601978
80Areshchenko, AlexandergUKR2665181986
81Artemiev, VladislavgRUS266591998
82Kovalenko, IgorgLAT266491988
83Howell, David W LgENG266301990
84Markus, RobertgSRB266201983
85Efimenko, ZahargUKR266191985
86Shankland, Samuel LgUSA266101991
87Dreev, AlekseygRUS2660161969
88Motylev, AlexandergRUS266001979
89Negi, ParimarjangIND266001993
90Tkachiev, VladislavgFRA266001973
91Bologan, VictorgMDA265991971
92Sasikiran, KrishnangIND2658101981
93Hou, YifangCHN265891994
94Bukavshin, IvangRUS265801995
95Van Wely, LoekgNED265791972
96Ipatov, AlexandergTUR265701993
97Meier, GeorggGER265701987
98Bachmann, AxelgPAR2656331989
99Zhigalko, SergeigBLR2656181989
100Korobov, AntongUKR26560198
Advertisements
 

Join the ChessHive community. Feel free to leave a response below.
Like our Facebook page and connect with the rest of the 3,200+ strong members of our Facebook community to keep up with the latest chess news and commentaries.

Leave a Reply